Board and Chairs

OFFICERS

President: Bonnie Kelly (303.249.2127 or bonniekelly47@gmail.com)

Vice President: John Ufford (603.520.6188 or jcufford@gmail.com)

Secretary: Marian Mackle (404.290.9760 or secretaryoflandlovers@gmail.com)

Treasurer: Jack Welch (571.235.3714 or treasureroflandlovers@gmail.com)

Assistant Treasurer: Beth Holmquist (235.2825 or treasureroflandlovers@gmail.com)

 

Landlovers Past Presidents 1974-2019

 

DIRECTORS & CHAIRS

Communications Director: Lynn Stephens (228.5383 or landloverscommunications@gmail.com)

Communications Director: Pam Schepis (610.704.4455 or landloverscommunications@gmail.com)

Development Director:  Sue Burns (495.5387 or sarcanti@gmail.com)

Membership Director:  Cec Calcaterra (803.309.5883 or landloversmembership@gmail.com)

Scholarships & Merit Awards:  Maryce Cunningham (335.1717 or marycejcunningham@yahoo.com)

Sunshine: Joan Digiorgio (598.1646 or jjdigiorgio@aol.com)

Website: Kenna Kinsey (598.8107 or kennaqk@bellsouth.net)

 

Activities Director:  Connie Kulp (336.406.9722 or landloversactivities@gmail.com)

Activities Director:  Chris Lanigan (210.4499 or landloversactivities@gmail.com)

Bridging the Gap: Mary Salmon (598.4415)

Bunco: Rebecca Walling (908.229.1835), Linda Armstrong (349.6358)

GrandKids Equipment: Cathy Lynn (598.0745)

Green Thumb Garden Club: Kate Kastner (999.6564)

Just Gals Marathon Bridge: Sybil Lasker (598.5143)

Kayak Club: Tara Packer (914.215.2087)

Ladies Swiss Team Pairs Bridge: Karen Sellick (598.8904), Carol Young (598.9201), Bobbi Erwin (598.0594)

Landlovers Community Service:  Carol Stiles (349.9977), Sue Souls (713.502.6094), Rebecca Walling (908.229.1835)

Landlovers Moon River Dining:  Hannah Burtnik (404.579.47180, Arnold Axelberg (598.5308)

Landlovers Photography Club: Amy Collings (598.9745), Sherri Reddick (598.9570), Michael Siegel (344.4989)

Landlovers Travel Club:  Tonnie Glick (598.8810)

Magpies: Audrey Biloon (507.1500)

Marco Polo Group:  Deb Wilson (908.342.5855), Sue Souls (713.502.6094)

Material Girls: Janet Smart (757.334.3907), Sandra Grant (349.0616)

Men’s Action Movies: Al Stiles (349.9977)

Men’s Lunch Group: Dick Hughey (657.9585), Jim Smart (757.334.3040), Dennis Heath (315.371.3912)

Mobile Technology: John Ufford (603.520.6188)

Social Singles: Barbara Meyer (355.4673)

Stitch and Bead: Jayne Rogers (203.273.9776), Kathy Silbert (598.9566)

TrainLovers: Willson Blake (598.7762)

 

Socials Director: Margy Hatch (203.249.1469 or margymhatch@gmail.com)

Socials Director: Kerry Ufford (349.3048 or kerryufford@gmail.com)

Opening Reception (September 13, 2018): Margy Hatch (203.249.1469), Bonnie Kelly (303.408.1044), Kerry Ufford (349.3048)

Holiday Luncheon (December 13, 2018): Ellen Cayer (598.4358), Debbie Horan (200.3151), Barb Gallagher (349.0635)

Winter Social (February 7, 2019): Marian Mackle (404.290.9760), Chris Lanigan (210.4499), Pat Mayo (203.921.6471), Cathy Matthews (412.719.6707)

Closing Event (May 7, 2019): Nancy Snyder (508.733.5069), Debby Stark (320.766.6221)

 

Ways and Means Director: Laurie Milano (914.474.4943 or lamilano@aol.com)

Ways and Means Director: Mary Schmidt (598.3002 or schmidt4nd@gmail.com)

Flea Market Pre-Intake (June 2019-February 2020): Gail Tomassini (484.888.8336)

Games Day (January 23, 2020): Susan Danner (404.681.3888)

Flea Market Intake Days (February 29-March 2, 2020): Rib Rubin (215.850.1707)

Flea Market (March 7, 2020): Rib Rubin (215.850.1707)

Auctionmania  (March 10, 2020): Chris Lanigan (210.4499), Maureen Mezei (401.545.0561)

Web.com Pro Am Raffle (January 1-March 20, 2020): Jack Welch (571.235.3714), Yvonne DuRoss (703.732.9278)